Best in Show - Dana Corbo, Ode 1, Chaparral High School, 10th Grade

2nd Place Overall - Kaitlyn Farrier, Stripes, Casteel High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place Overall - Kayla Secalic, I Want Food, Trish Mayberry Studio, 8th Grade  


Kindergarten

1st Place - Mac Ritchie, Kyrene de la Estrella

2nd Place - Nolan Heyeck, Kyrene de los Cerritos

3rd Place - Amelia Thye, Kyrene de la Estrella


1st - 3rd Grade 

1st Place - Keerthri Rajendran, Trish Mayberry Studio, 3rd Grade

2nd Place - Kelsey Cross, Kyrene de los Cerritos, 3rd Grade

3rd Place - Johnathan Juarez, Waggoner Elementary, 3rd Grade


4th - 5th Grade

1st Place - Reese Baldwin, Trish Mayberry Studio, 5th Grade 

2nd Place - Aundrea Ybarra, Kyrene de Milenio, 5th Grade

3rd Place - Rhima Edkaidek, Waggoner Elementary, 4th Grade


6th - 8th Grade

1st Place - Paola Galligos, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

2nd Place - Wendy Rojas, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

3rd Place - Srutri Peddi, BASIS Scottsdale, 7th Grade


9th - 12th Grade 

1st Place - Danielle Sharkey, Chaparral High School, 11th Grade

2nd Place - Sean Murphy, McClintock High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place - Eileen Spahle, Arcadia High School, 11th Grade


Digital Art Category (all grades)

1st Place - Archer Hoffman, McClintock High School, 11th Grade 

2nd Place - Amber Price, McClintock High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place - Ben Moore, McClintock High School, 11th Grade


3D Art (all grades)  

1st Place - Staci Swell, Tempe High School, 12th Grade

2nd Place - Imaley Morals, Tempe High School, 12th Grade

3rd Place - Brenda Ortega, Saguaro High School, 11th Grade

 

Honorable Mentions

Alphabetical order by first name

Abbigail McCluskey, Kyrene de las Manitas, 5th Grade

Addison Sailer, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

Addison Studer, Kyrene de la Colina, 5th Grade

Aida Sanienejad, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Alex De Cossio, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

Amanni Green, McClintock High School, 11th Grade

Arik Gurney, Casteel High School, 10th Grade

Audrey Bolanos, McClintock High School, 11th Grade

Brianna Woodworth, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Candace Farling, McClintock High School, 11th Grade

Chloe Pavlik, Chaparral High School, 11th Grade

Christina Pennington, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

Connor Trynosky, Kyrene de los Cerritos, 3rd Grade

David Gutierrez, Sunset Elementary, 5th Grade

Eleanor LeAir, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

Emma Meter, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Evan Higgins, Knox Gifted Academy, 5th Grade

Fifi Yo Dei Fang, Kyrene de los Lagos, 3rd Grade

Grace Sanchez, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

Graham Farnsworth, Casteel High School, 11th Grade

Izzy Cordell, Annunciation Catholic, 7th Grade

Jessica Chappelle, Western Sky Middle School, 8th Grade

Johanna Chavez, Tempe High School, 12th Grade

Julia Marcine, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Julia Russo, Drops of Rainbow, 7th Grade

Julie Fan, Desert Vista High School, 12th Grade

Kaia Del Capio, Cicero Prep, 7th Grade

Kelsey Gates, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Lily Schmal, Explorer Middle School, 7th Grade

Mackenzie Smith, Desert Vista High School, 10th Grade

Mayeline Matuz, Waggoner Elementary, 4th Grade

Mayreli Nunez, Sunset Elementary, 3rd Grade

McKenna Hall, Kyrene de las Estrella, 4th Grade

Minah Cardenas, Kyrene del Norte, Kindergarten

Naomi Quinones, Kyrene de la Colina, 5th Grade

Noble Harash, McClintock High School, 10th Grade

Racyn Nelson, Waggoner Elementary, 5th Grade

Reilly Hammond, Chapparal High School, 12th Grade

Ryker Sarchett, Annunciation Catholic, 4th Grade

Sam Potter, Chaparral High School, 11th Grade

Shealee Shumate, Casteel HIgh School, 11th Grade

Sophia Garcia, Waggoner Elementary, 2nd Grade

Stephen Conner, Cicero Prep, 11th Grade

Sushmita Morella, Archway North, 6th Grade

Taeler Whitehair, Desert Vista High School, 12th Grade

Tiana Montez, McClintock High School, 12th Grade

Ulysses Ruiz, Desert Sands Middle School, 8th Grade

Victoria Nicholson, Ktrene de la Colina, 4th Grade

Vishwesh Vakacharla, Basha High School, 6th Grade

Zachary Cota, Waggoner Elementary, 5th Grade

Zicheng Zhao, Chaparral High School, 12th Grade

Zoe Chen, Kyrene del Pueblo, 8th Grade

Zoe Moya, Tempe High School, 12th Grade