Best in Show - Jasmine Signeski, Slow, 8th Grade, Rancho Solano Preparatory School

2nd Place Overall - Alexis Flowers, Self Portrait, 12th Grade, Chaparral High School

3rd Place Overall - Parker Orcutt, Corrugated Castle, 11th Grade, Saguaro High School


Kindergarten

1st Place - August Richards, Untitled, 1st Grade, Waggoner Elementary

2nd Place - Dean Duhon, Poodle, Kindergarten, Sunset Elementary

3rd Place - Carson St. Lawrence-Lopez, 1st Grade, Kyrene de Milenio


1st - 3rd Grade 

1st Place - Alyson Uribe, Warm Cool Fall Leaves, 3rd Grade, Kyrene de los Lagos

2nd Place - Saniya Reynaud, Cezanne-inspired Pear Still Life, 3rd Grade, Kyrene de los Ninos

3rd Place - Alice Rose, Donuts!, 3rd Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy


4th - 5th Grade

1st Place - Aditi Dillibabu, Fall Trees, 4th Grade, BASIS Scottsdale

2nd Place - Angelina Favela, Camilia the Cameleon, 5th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

3rd Place - Emerson Rhodes, Untitled, 5th Grade, Kyrene de la Sierra


6th - 8th Grade

1st Place - Alyssa Piekarski, Playing Koi, 7th Grade, Trish Mayberry Studio

2nd Place - Allison Mathis, Bim the Donkey, 8th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

3rd Place - Rachelle Signeski, Pink Elephants, 6th Grade, Rancho Solano Preparatory School


9th - 12th Grade 

1st Place - Maya Balakrishnan, Kitchen Table, 11th Grade, BASIS Scottsdale

2nd Place - Joy Xia, Looking Forward, 12th Grade, Chaparral High School

2nd Place - Hailey Schramm, Hidden in Nature, 9th Grade, Casteel High School

3rd Place - Shaw Hu, Fox, 9th Grade, BASIS Scottsdale


Digital Art and Photography Category (all grades)

1st Place - Audrey Bolanos, Seeing Three, 12th Grade, McClintock High School

2nd Place - Ngan Tran, Beneath the Rain, 12th Grade, McClintock High School

3rd Place - Gavin Turner, White Sands Wonders, 11th Grade, Casteel High School


3D Art (all grades)  

1st Place - Gracie Baker, Pollution, 11th Grade, Saguaro High School

2nd Place - Liam Hale, Excalibur, 9th Grade, Saguaro High School

3rd Place - Alexandra White, Happily Ever After, 11th Grade, Casteel High School

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Alphabetical order by first name

Aastha Mamidi, Haseena, 11th Grade, BASIS Chandler

Abril Ramirez, Value Pumpkin, 4th Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy

Adam Pierce, Play Ball, 7th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Addy Attarian, Lagarto Colorido, 5th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Adrianna Quintero-Jenson, The Wet Apple, 8th Grade, Desert Sands

Alex Tayor, Keith the Ice Cream Man, 6th Grade, New School for the Arts & Academics

Alexa Zorensky, Untitled, 2nd Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Alonzo Coronado, Seth Villa, 11th Grade, McClintock High School

Antonio Guerrero, Untitled, 4th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Anya Chaudhy, City Life, 12th Grade, Desert Vista High School

Arya Murthy, Looking up at Liberty, 6th Grade, Trish Mayberry Studio

Athena Behar, You Have to Kiss a lot of Frogs to Find Your Prince, 11th Grade, Chaparral High School

Audrey Bitikofer, The Woodpecker, 8th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Autumn Conboy, Shapes, 1st Grade, Kyrene de los Lagos

Avery Holloway, Circles, Kindergarten, Kyrene de Milenio

Bao Ngo, Ogre, 11th Grade, McClintock High School

Briella Humphrey, Untitled, 2nd Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Brooks McAllister, Untitled, 12th Grade, New School for the Arts & Academics

Caio Panton, Miles, 4th Grade, Keystone Montessori

Camila Masferrer, Flowered Cacti, 5th Grade, Issac E. Imes

Cecily Dicker, Concentration, 6th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Chole Pavlik, Dolly, 12th Grade, Chaparral High School

Christopher Forrest, Matisse Inspiration, 2nd Grade, Kyreme de Milenio

Claire Luzader, Northbound, 7th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Claudia Luo, Monroe, 11th Grade, Rancho Solano Preparatory School

Dana Corbo, The Art of the Deal, 11th Grade, Chaparral High School

Drake Stephens, Daleport, 12th Grade, Saguaro High School

Emmett Walsh, Rainbow Fish, Kindergarten, Waggoner Elementary

Eva Felix, Spectra, 11th Grade, Maryvale High School

Gabby Tidwell, Picasso Portrait, 3rd Grade, Kyrene del Milenio

Grace Ferris, Vector Self Portrait, 11th Grade, McClintock High School

Gwendolyn Gotschall, Vegetarian, 12th Grade, McClintock High School

Haruko Adya, Artemis, 12th Grade, Tempe High School

Heidy Chaparro, 4:00 AM, 12th Grade, Maryvale High School

Jacqueline Kendall, Dreams of Glass, 11th Grade, Chaparral High School

Jacqueline Toro, Stippled Rose, 12th Grade, McClintock High School

Jillian Brooke, The Framework of Beauty, 11th Grade, Gilbert Classical Academy

July Donley, Amate, 3rd Grade, Kyrene del Milenio

Kaden Eleando, OP Art, 5th Grade, Kyrene de la Colina

Kai Quinn, Untitled, 5th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Krya Hucklebridge, True Blue Cowboy, 7th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Kylynn Nelson, Rustic Fox, 7th Grade, Arete Preparatory Academy

Lexie Olerud, Line Has Emotion, 2nd Grade, Kyrene de los Lagos

Mackenzie Lablanc, We The People, 11th Grade, Chaparral High School

Mackenzie Mayer, The Simple Life, 12th Grade, Chaparral High School

Madelyn Herrick, Mug of Movement, 4th Grade, Kyrene Esperanza

Mady Stefanowski, Sunset, 5th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Margaret Powell, Macaron in Color, 6th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

Marion Schermerhorn, Aspen Trees, 3rd Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy

Mia Pavlik, The Little Hummingbird, 9th Grade, Saguaro High School

Molly Prefling, Mandala, 5th Grade, Kyrene de los Lagos

Naya Alasali, Cubism Portrait, 3rd Grade, Kyrene Esperanza

Nina Douglas, Life and Death,11th Grade, Casteel High School

Nolan Buszka, Walk the Line, 1st Grade, Kyrene del Milenio

Quinn DeMeritt, Outer Space Adventure, Kindergarten, Kyrene de las Brisas

Reagan Russell, Crystal Clear, 11th Grade, Casteel High School

Reese Powers, Camouflage of Color, 5th Grade, Waggoner Elementary

Roman Rodriguez, Ming Dynasty Vase, 2nd Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy

Sarah Horn, Grace Within, 12th Grade, Casteel High School

Sinele Tonga'uiha, Figure it Out, 11th Grade, Tempe High School

Sophia Rivera, Picasso Portrait, 3rd Grade, Kyrene de la Colina

Teagan Lunsford, Sphere OP Art, 5th Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy

Tyler Crum, Pluto, 11th Grade, Saguaro High School

Vincent Tran, Swirl OP Art, 5th Grade, Mirada Leadership Academy

Vishal Dutt, Song of the Night, 3rd Grade, Knox Gifted Academy

Waverly Pressel, Fruit of the Universe, 12th Grade, Chaparral High School