Best in Show - Madeline Liu, Reflections, 10th Grade, Trivium Preparatory Academy

2nd Place Overall - Hope Huisman, Winter Warmth, 8th Grade, Veritas Prep Academy

3rd Place Overall - Julia Gretman, Without a Mask, 12th Grade, Saguaro High School


Kindergarten

1st Place - Elianna Schaffer, Brown Bear, Kyrene de la Colina

2nd Place - Tessa Gluski, Primary Color Painting, Kyrene de los Lagos

3rd Place - Charlie Bracamonte III, Rainbow Fish, Kyrene de la Colina


1st - 3rd Grade 

1st Place - Angel Limbachiya, Stitchery, Arredondo Elementary School

2nd Place - Diya Goel, United, Archway Lincoln

3rd Place - B. Madison, Picasso Portrait, Kyrene de la Colina


4th - 5th Grade

1st Place - Ella Bai, Foz in the Woods, Archway Lincoln

2nd Place - Arya Murthy, Blacksound Beach, Trish Mayberry Studio

3rd Place - Evan Higgins, Metallic Sphere, Knox Gifted Academy


6th - 8th Grade

1st Place - Casen Lentz, Red Ted Boots, Veritas Prep Academy

2nd Place - Francesca Bjork, Katheryn, Veritas Prep Academy

3rd Place - Noelle Hom, WatchKeeper, Arete Prep


9th - 12th Grade 

1st Place - Natalie Hazzard, Dance of Life, Saguaro High School

2nd Place - Taylor Tepe, Pita, Casteel High School

3rd Place - Matty Pace, Forest Path, Casteel High School


Digital Art and Photography Category (all grades)

1st Place - Rainfall Schemelia, Untitled, McClintock High School

2nd Place - Adriana Lara Romero, Oceanside, McClintock High School

3rd Place - Davis Lu, Midnight Crackers, McClintock High School


3D Art (all grades)  

1st Place - Karsen Burke, Shrine, Hamilton High School

2nd Place - Mady Quinn, Posty, Hamilton High School

3rd Place - Camryn Watkins, The Golden Man, Casteel High School

 

HONORABLE MENTIONS

Alphabetical order by first name

Abigail Lander, Sleepy Kitten, Veritas Prep Academy

Addision Lander, Bones, Casteel High School

Allison Mathis, Lunch Break, Veritas Prep Academy

Alyssa Piekarski, The White Violin, Trish Mayberry Studio

Amelie Land, Joe's Farm, McClintock High School

Amir Thomas, Geometric and Organic, Kyrene de la Colina

Amogh Madala, Batman Rises, Phoenix Country Day School

Ann Sonu, Mom's Bakery, BASIS - Goodyear

Annette Joslin, My Self Portrait, Arredondo Elementary School

Ashley Herold, Busy Bees, Kyrene de la Colina

Aspen Watts, Op Art Spheres, Kyrene de la Colina

Audrey Bitikofer, A Long Journey, Veritas Prep Academy

Connor Trynosky, Brier Island Lighthouse, Kyrene De Los Cerritos

Eileen Spahle, Old Man in the Bonsai, Arcadia High School

Emily Hao, The Tranquility of a Gazing Garden, BASIS - Scottsdale

Emily Jenkins, Christmas Chickadee, Veritas Prep Academy

Evelyn Wang, Margareta, BASIS - Scottsdale

Gavin Malerich, Paul Klee Inspired Cat, Kyrene de los Cerritos

Gavin Turner, After Hours, Casteel High School

Grace Thomas, Waffles, Andersen Jr. High 

Graham Farnsworth, Half Full, Casteel High School

Hermayony Briseno, Stitchery, Arredondo Elementary School

Isabela Lukes, Two Sides to a Coin, Casteel High School

Isabella Libby, Untitled, Arete Prep

Isabella Riveros, Unreserved, Saguaro High School

Isha Goel, Freedom, Archway Lincoln

Jocelyn Aikins, Line Has Movement, Kyrene de los Lagos

Kaitlyn Farrier, Dispersed Reflection, Casteel High School

Keerthi Rajendrann, The Wolf, Trish Mayberry Studio

Kusuma Marella, Starry Night, Archway North Phoenix

Luca Amoroso, Bull Dog, Annunciation Catholic

Lyla Reyes, Van Goh Inspired Landscape, Kyrene de la Colina

Marco Sanchez, Marco, Kyrene del Norte

Margaret Polukhtin, Rubik's Cube, BASIS - Scottsdale

Megan Talkalai, Pineapple, Please!, Emmanuel Lutheran

Morgan Lewis, Jolie Fleur, Casteel High School

Natalie Koniq, Ballerina, Emmanuel Lutheran

Ravenna Cheek, Two-Toned, McClintock High School

Reagan Russell, Starla, Casteel High School

Sierra Gomez, Orange Sketch, Emmanuel Lutheran

Sofia Amado, Sculpture, Casteel High School

Valerie Cockrill, Red Apple, Veritas Prep Academy

Vishwesh Vakacharla, Pathfinder, Basha AMS

Yamile Portillo Diaz, Night Life, McClintock High School